Dunsparce

Staff - About Us

Here are the people behind Legendary Pokémon in the order they got involved in the project:

Arty2

Photo of Arty2
Site Related
Position
Owner & Webmaster
Staff since
22/08/2001
Pokéfan since
1999
Personal info
Real name
Hercules Papatheodorou
Birth date
7/12/1986
Gender
Male
Country
Greece
Occupation
Architecture University Student
Hobbies
Web Design, Pokémon, Video Games, Comics
Personal Quote
Ask Google…
Do not regret about actions that cannot be undone; avoid repeating your mistakes instead.
Contact details
e-mail
e-mail
AIM
LPArty2

Eraleas

Photo of Eraleas

Currently on hiatus

Site Related
Position
Co-Webmaster
Staff since
30/01/2005
Pokéfan since
1999
Personal info
Real name
Anthony John Sampanis (A.J. for short)
Birth Date, Place
01/06/1985, Poitiers, France
Gender
Male
Ethnicity
French - Greek
Residence
Athens, Greece
Occupation
French Language & Litterature Department University Student, Model
Languages
Greek, French, English
Hobbies
Music, Pen & Paper RPGs, Video Games, Cinema, Working Out, Singing
Favorite Video Games
Pokémon, Resident Evil, Legacy of Kain, The Sims
Personal Quote
Being a n00b is not having a lack of knowledge, but not possessing the nerve to admit you do.
Contact details
e-mail
ajsummers18 at hotmail dot com

Blue

Photo of Blue
Site Related
Position
Co-Webmaster
Staff since
8/7/2005
Pokéfan since
1999
Personal info
Real name
Philip Depaskouale-Pilakoutas
Birth date
7/11/1989
Gender
Male
Country
Greece
Occupation
Faculty of Primary Education University Student
Hobbies
Pokémon, Video Games, Tae-Kwon-Do
Personal Quote
There are no limits.Each time you train you become stronger…
Contact details
e-mail
blueitaliano at hotmail dot com

NM2

Photo of NM2
Site Related
Position
Co-Webmaster
Staff since
13/7/2007
Pokéfan since
1999
Personal info
Real name
Thanos Prokopidis
Birth date
6/7/1991
Gender
Male
Country
Greece
Occupation
Department of Accounting and Finance University Student
Hobbies
Pokémon, Pokémon Trading Card Game, Tennis, Video Games
Personal Quote
Wise people speak when they have something to say. Stupid people speak when they have to say something.
Contact details
e-mail
eapp21 at hotmail dot com

Billaros

Photo of Blue
Site Related
Position
Pole position, Global Administrator
Staff since
13/7/2007
Pokéfan since
1999
Personal info
Real name
Basil Nikolopoulos
Birth date
13/06/1991
Gender
Male
Country
Greece
Occupation
Self-occupied
Hobbies
Pokémon, Pokémon Trading Card Game, Video Games, Guitar-playing, Quarelling
Personal Quote
Hello young boys and girls, I am your new God.
Contact details
e-mail
billarosarissuper3 at yahoo dot com

Generated in 0.007 seconds | Last modified on 12/09/19 12:26 | Cached: never

login